Cargando...
Bandera española Deutsch Flagge Drapeau français Bandiera italiana

Volcanica Properties
Calle Vela Latina
35560 Lanzarote, (Spain)
(+34)928.988.013

DATA PROTECTION POLICY
In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 (hereinafter RGPD), Anjara Ramos González informs this Privacy Policy about the treatment and protection of personal data.

Data of the controller:

Anjara Ramos González
NIF: 78588434X
Registered office: Calle Vela Latina, Nº5 Tinajo, Lanzarote PALMAS, LAS
E-mail: sales@volcanicaproperties.com

Area of ​​application
This Policy will be applicable to all personal data collected and used by Anjara Ramos González:

To those who provide their data by completing any form of the site http://www.volcanicaproperties.com/, or by chat, email or by any other means.
To those who formalize a contractual relationship with Anjara Ramos González by hiring your products and services.
To those who use any other service present on the website that involves the communication of data to Anjara Ramos González or access to data by Anjara Ramos González for the provision of their services.
To any others who, directly or indirectly, have given their express consent for their data to be treated by Volcánica Ladera Associates, S.L. for any of the purposes listed in this Policy.
The use of the products and services of Anjara Ramos González requires the express acceptance of this Policy.

Anjara Ramos González is committed to using the personal data provided in accordance with the purposes indicated in this Data Protection Policy, respecting their confidentiality as well as complying with their obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or Unauthorized access.

Personal information
Remember that before you start using any of our services you should read this Policy, as well as the Terms of Use.

The User expressly accepts the processing and inclusion of the data collected while browsing the Portal, or provided by filling in any form, applications, devices, offices and agents, as well as those derived from the commercial relationship, among others. During the data collection process, and at each place on the Portal where such data is requested, the User will be informed, either through a hyperlink, either by including the appropriate mentions in the form itself, of the mandatory nature or not of the data collection. The User is advised that in order to register, it will be considered obligatory to provide the data related to the identity (name, surname, ID), address, telephone, e-mail.

Failure to provide certain information indicated as mandatory, may imply that it is not possible to manage your registration as a user or the use of certain features or services available through http://www.volcanicaproperties.com/

Anjara Ramos González, in its capacity as responsible for the treatment, informs users of the existence of various treatments and files in which the personal data communicated to Anjara Ramos González is collected and stored.

The personal data collected refers to any information or data that can identify you directly (for example, name or surname) or indirectly (for example, your identity document), email addresses, private postcards, mobile phone, user names, profile images, personal preferences, user generated content, financial information, among others. It could also include unique numeric identifiers such as the IP address of your computer or the MAC address of your mobile device, as well as the information that we obtain through cookies.

Purposes of the Collection and Processing of Personal Data
The purposes of said collection and processing of personal data are the following:

Register your registration as a user on the website and attention to queries and requests for information that arise about the products and services that are made by the user, which will be managed through any of the contact forms that are made available of the user on the company's website.
Maintain the contractual relationship established with the client, in accordance with the nature and characteristics of the contracted services, by contacting Anjara Ramos González with the client through the e-mail, telephone or other means indicated by the latter.
Submission of communications to subscribers of Anjara Ramos González (advertising, newsletter ...), through electronic means or other means indicated by the client, unless he expressly expresses his opposition at the same time of the discharge. Regardless of whether or not the client has chosen to receive commercial information from Anjara Ramos González the client may modify their decision at any time, incorporating each communication link with the option to terminate the subscription. Manage and process job applications for those users who send their CV to the company, and / or data on job search, said data will be treated to participate in the selection procedures of personnel. For the maintenance of historical, statistical and accounting records on business relations. compliance with the provisions of Law 25/2007, of October 18, on the preservation of data relating to electronic communications and public communications networks, Anjara Ramos González informs the user that it will proceed to retain and keep certain traffic data generated during the development of communications, as well as, where appropriate, to communicate such data to the competent bodies provided that the legal circumstances provided in said Act concur. For all those other purposes, which expressly appear in the contractual relationship that are applicable to the corresponding product or service contracted by the customer and expressly accepted by it. The data will be treated on the legal basis of the consent of the person who provides them. This consent can be withdrawn at any time, although this will not affect the legality of the treatments carried out previously. The fact of providing the data is voluntary, although, in case of not doing so, they can not be treated for the indicated purposes. As regards the clients, the data will be treated on the basis of the legal relationship existing between the parties, as a consequence of the provision of services offered. For the hiring of the services offered by Anjara Ramos González, the delivery of the data is mandatory and only those personal data that are necessary to establish the contractual relationship and enable the provision of services and remuneration thereof by the party will be collected. of customers, not being able to develop otherwise. Anjara Ramos González warns that the responsibility of the User on the accuracy of the data entered is exclusive, therefore, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user and / or client can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so that the data you provide to Anjara Ramos González they must be personal data, corresponding to their own identity, adequate, pertinent, current, exact and true. In this sense, the user and / or client will be solely responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to third parties or Anjara Ramos González for the use of data of another person or of their own data when they are false, erroneous, not current, inadequate or not pertinent. Likewise, the user and / or client who communicates the personal data of a third party will be responsible for having obtained the corresponding authorization from the interested party, as well as its consequences otherwise. Any information provided about a minor will require the consent or prior authorization of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be held responsible for the data provided by the minors under their care.